Who we are?
Information Center on NATO and EU is a Legal Entity under Public Law, operating under the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia since 2017. The center was established on September 19, 2005 according to the Presidential Decree N752 and has been ensuring public accessibility to the easily comprehensible information on NATO and EU, ongoing positive processes and emerging opportunities of European integration, for 13 years already. The Center carries out its activities in accordance with the Constitution of Georgia, international treaties and agreements, Law of Georgia on Legal Entities under Public Law, the Statute of the respective Center and other legislative acts.
For effectively meeting our goals, we actively cooperate with other Governmental bodies, civil society organizations, diplomatic corps and media.